fbpx

PRIVACY POLICY CONDITIONS:

This hereby named Privacy Policy explains the practices of Gaiapop, including all its clients’ options, when acting as a service provider on gathering, usage and spreading of certain types of information, and its personal info, by BKS Media INC (“Gaiapop”).

You, the user, will here forth be represented in the document by the words “You”, “Yours” and all of its related pronouns.

This Privacy Policy, digitally titled “Privacy Policy”, will indicate the procedures involved on gathering, processing, sharing and storing of your data and personal information needed for Gaiapop to provide its services (and for the company’s internal registry). This document must be read together with the one called Terms of Service, since both contain the general overview of the assistance provided by Gaiapop and, without prejudice of other definitions mentioned in this Privacy Policy, all definitions and points of clarification mentioned in the Terms of Service are considered valid and otherwise part of this Privacy Policy.

When employing the services of Gaiapop, you trust us with your data, information, personal info and third-party relationships, as well as acting as a regulatory entity on said third party data. We are committed to honor the trust placed on us. Thus we prepared this document in order to explain which personal data will be gathered from the user of Gaiapop’s services.

Note: acceptance of our Privacy Policy will be complied when you click on the corresponding option showed on the website at the moment you create your new user. When agreeing, you immediately accept us handling yours and any third-party associate’s personal data, to be used according the terms described in this document. This will then define you as knowledgeable of said conditions and aligned with the way in which we will be using your information and any other coming from a third-party associate of yours. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, please do not accept it and stop using the services of Gaiapop. If that is the case, please approach us with any reasons you disagree with so we can improve our Privacy Policy.

From this point forward, this document will be written in simple English, with common yet accessible language and expressions, as well as some examples of gathering and processing of data, so you can understand, in a practical manner, how we use your personal data to provide a safe and comfortable experience while you enjoy the services of Gaiapop.

We have divided this Privacy Policy in the following manner in order to facilitate its comprehension:

  1. Which types of data do we gather?
  2. What is the purpose of processing this data?
  3. How the sharing of data will be done?
  4. Who do we share your data with?
  5. International data transfer
  6. Cookies
  7. Which are the rights of interested parties?
  8. For how long will data be stored?
  9. How does information security work?
  10. How to talk to Gaiapop?
  11. Changes on the Privacy Policy
  12. Designations
  • WHICH TYPES OF DATA DO WE GATHER?
  • WHAT IS THE PURPOSE OF PROCESSING THE DATA?
  • HOW THE SHARING OF DATA WILL BE DONE?
  • WHO DO WE SHARE YOU DATA WITH?
  • INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFER
  • COOKIES
  • WHICH ARE THE RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PARTIES?
  • FOR HOW LONG WILL DATA BE STORED?
  • HOW DOES INFORMATION SECURITY WORKS?
  • HOW TO TALK TO GAIAPOP?

If you believe that your personal information has been used in a way that violates the terms of this document or your options as the owner of said information, or any of the articles and sections agreed on the Policy, or just having doubts, comments, or suggestions, regarding our Privacy Policy, or our usage and application of it, you can contact us through email at: contact@Gaiapop.com 

  • CHANGES ON THE PRIVACY POLICY

Committed to improving the services of Gaiapop, this Privacy Policy can be updated and adjusted. Taking that into consideration, we recommend that you, the user, periodically visit the webpage in order to better inform yourself of any changes in the document. If significant changes are applied, such that we require your approval once again, we will make these changes public and reach out to you in order to ask for consent of renewal.

  • DESIGNATIONS

In compliance with article 41 of the Ruling No. 13.709 of 2018 (General Law of Data protection), those in charge of the Privacy Policy will be referred to as Guardians, and will be available through contact@Gaiapop.com.

 

 

Go top